crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Isle High School Isle 4:30 pm | Isle Recreation & Education Center Dec 10 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Isle High School Isle 4:30 pm | Isle Recreation & Education Center Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Isle High School Isle 5:45 pm | East Central High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Hinckley-Finlayson Hinckley-Finlayson 4:15 pm | Hinckley-Finlayson High School Dec 04 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Hinckley-Finlayson Hinckley-Finlayson 4:15 pm | Hinckley-Finlayson High School Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Carlton High School Carlton 5:45 pm | East Central High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Carlton

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Braham Braham 4:15 pm | Braham High School Nov 27 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Braham Braham 4:15 pm | Braham High School Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Barnum High School Barnum 5:45 pm | East Central High School Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Barnum

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Ogilvie High School Ogilvie 4:30 pm | East Central High School Nov 19 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Ogilvie High School Ogilvie 4:30 pm | East Central High School Nov 20 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Rush City High School Rush City 4:15 pm | East Central High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Hinckley-Finlayson Hinckley-Finlayson 4:15 pm | East Central High School Nov 13 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Hinckley-Finlayson Hinckley-Finlayson 4:15 pm | East Central High School Nov 16 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Pine City High School Pine City High School 4:30 pm | Pine City Elementary School Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Braham Braham 4:30 pm | East Central High School Oct 01 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Braham Braham 4:30 pm | Braham High School Oct 01 Boys 7th Grade Football at Rush City High School Rush City 4:30 pm | Rush City High School Oct 01 Boys 8th

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Rush City High School Rush City 4:30 pm | Rush City High School Sep 24 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Onamia High School Onamia 4:30 pm | Onamia High School Sep 24 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Onamia High School Onamia 4:30 pm | Onamia High School Sep

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 17 Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country at Meet @ Pierz Golf Course 4:00 pm   Sep 17 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Maranatha Christian Academy, Albany High School, Brainerd High School, Crosby-Ironton High School, Eden Valley-Watkins High School, Foley High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Holdingford High School, Maple Lake High School, Mora High School,

2017-18’s Best of the Best: Track And Field – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

This Summer, we’re teaming up with our friends at Rapid Replay to hand pick our favorite fan-recorded highlights from this past school year across the VNN Network. Each week, we’ll be spotlighting a new sport’s Top Plays.  This week we’re showcasing our favorite highlights from across the country in Track and Field: Do you want to showcase your own